Sel Maison

  • 140 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated 5 minutes' walk from Surp Hac Ermeni Kilisesi, Sel Maison Istanbul entices guests with views of the garden.

Dryers are included for added comfort.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully-fitted kitchen of this Istanbul property. The seafood restaurant G By Karaf is located 150 metres away and serves Turkish dishes.

Ortakoy is located a stone's throw from the 1-bedroom villa, while Galatasaray Island is 50 metres away. The nearby cultural attractions include Fatih Sultan Mehmet Bridge, which is 3.9 km from the 1-bathroom villa. Guests may also visit Yildiz Park, situated a 25-minute walk away. Kurucesme Parki bus station is steps away from Sel Maison.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sel Maison Istanbul
Rent The Entire Bosphorus House
Mobile-only price

Rent The Entire Bosphorus House

20 m from property
USD 8891 USD 8002
per night
Maison Detroit : Iconic 3Br Triplex W/ Great Views
Mobile-only price

Maison Detroit : Iconic 3Br Triplex W/ Great Views

4.0
Decent 3 reviews
157 m from property
USD 241 USD 217
per night
Bosphorus View Willas
Mobile-only price

Bosphorus View Willas

8.2
Very Good 0 reviews
295 m from property
USD 112 USD 101
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
    43 km

    Train stations

    Sirkeci Train Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number34-2771
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Sel Maison located?
      Sel Maison is located in the Besiktas district, a 19-minute walk from Bosphorus Bridge.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Sel Maison?
      Rent at Sel Maison starts at $220 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at this villa?
      Guests of this villa should check in not later than 23:59 and check out till 11:00.
    • What are the restaurants close to the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include G By Karaf restaurant serving Turkish dishes (150 metres from the property) as well as Gabfoods restaurant famous for healthy cuisine (200 meters away).
    • What are some of the amenities at Sel Maison?
      Some of the amenities offered at Sel Maison include currency exchange, a vending machine, and a lift as well as 24-hour security.
    • Which services are offered at Sel Maison?
      Sel Maison provides guests with various services, including 24-hour reception.
    • Does Sel Maison include a kitchen?
      Yes, Sel Maison provides a fully-equipped kitchen.
    • Are pets allowed at the villa?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at the villa, but it's better to call ahead to confirm.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Sel Maison?
      Places to visit during the stay at Sel Maison include Bosphorus Bridge as well as Galatasaray Island, and they can be reached in 19 minutes' walk and 5 minutes' walk respectively.
    • What spa features are provided at this villa?
      This villa offers guests to indulge in a head massage, a back massage, and a facial massage and experience the a Turkish steam bath, a treatment room, and a Jacuzzi.
    • Are skiing amenities provided at Sel Maison?
      Yes, those who enjoy skiing can take advantage of a ski school, a storage for belongings, and a ski pass vendor provided at Sel Maison.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
    43 km

    Train stations

    Sirkeci Train Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sel Maison Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close